This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Seasoning (organic Buttermilk Powder [organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture], Sea Salt, Organic Palm Shortening [organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Sodium Citrate], Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Sour Cream Powder [organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Vinegar Powder [organic Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar], Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Organic Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk.

Check Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping