No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Seasoning (organic Buttermilk Powder [organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture], Sea Salt, Organic Palm Shortening [organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Sodium Citrate], Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Sour Cream Powder [organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Vinegar Powder [organic Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar], Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Organic Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk.

Check Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored | Spoonful