This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Seasoning (organic Buttermilk Powder [organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture], Sea Salt, Organic Palm Shortening [organic Palm Oil, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Sodium Citrate], Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Sour Cream Powder [organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid], Organic Vinegar Powder [organic Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar], Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Organic Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk.

Check Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Earth's Best Organic Veggie Waves Rock'N Ranch Flavored | Spoonful