Is Earth's Own Dairy Free Cream Cheese Style Spread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A smooth, spreadable cream‑cheese alternative with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, often described as soft rather than firm. Common uses include spreading on bagels and toast, folding into dips, and baking. Reviewers commonly praise spreadability and flavor while noting occasional thinness and a slightly different aftertaste in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant base (water, butter beans, oats), Coconut oil, Natural flavour, Agave syrup, Gum arabic, Sea salt, Konjac root powder, Calcium citrate, Lactic acid, Citric acid.

Check Earth's Own Dairy Free Cream Cheese Style Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping