Is Earth's Own So Fresh Amande Originale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Gluconate). May Contain Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy.
Check Earth's Own So Fresh Amande Originale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Own So Fresh Amande Originale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Earth's Own So Fresh Amande Originale is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


