Is Earth's Own Sofresh Cashew Unsweetened Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew base

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Base (filtered Water, Cashews), Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Cum, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Zinc Gluconate). May Contain Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy.

Check Earth's Own Sofresh Cashew Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie