Is Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (61%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Yogurt Cultures (L.bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, L.acidophilus, L.rhamnosus), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
Miami Vice Mixed Berry Energy Base with Strawberry + Pina Colada Functional Energy Stick
Where to buy
Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


