Is Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (64%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Live Yogurt Cultures (S.thermophilus, L.bulgaricus, L.rhamnosus, L.acidophilus).
Check Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Lightly Sweetened Vanilla Carton - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


