Is Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 8 oz vanilla bean yogurt offers velvety smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor; reviewers often note its rich mouthfeel and consistent thickness. Typical uses include spooning straight from the tub, pairing with granola or fruit, stirring into oats, and using as a topping for desserts or smoothies regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Blend (Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Pure Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bear Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.

Check Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping