Is Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy French vanilla yogurt offers a pronounced vanilla aroma and a velvety mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed solo, with fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and vanilla flavor, convenience for breakfast or snacks, with occasional comments on sweetness and packaging size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt is available at 14 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go