Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole And Skim Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Emulsifier, Lecithin, Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring Substance

Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie