Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk solids
- acidophilus
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole And Skim Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Emulsifier, Lecithin, Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring Substance
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


