Is East At Home Korma Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Water, Single Cream (milk) (8%), Sugar, Coconut Powder (3%), Coconut Milk (3%), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Ghee, Plum Tomato, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Mixed Spices, Salt, Citric Acid

Check East At Home Korma Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetRich
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry