Is East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Fat (99.8%), Flavouring: Ethyl Butyrate (0.01%)
Check East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Where to buy
East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G is available at 4 retailers
AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


