Is East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Fat (99.8%), Flavouring: Ethyl Butyrate (0.01%)

Check East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? East End Pure Butter Ghee 500G | Spoonful