Is EAST INDIA COMPANY Fine Loose Leaf Tea Caddy Selection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural jasmine flavour
natural jasmine flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
First Romance Black Tea: Black Tea, Rose Petals, Orange Peel, Marigold Petals, Cornflowers, Strawberry Flavour, Lotus Petals, Tropical Punch White Tea: White Tea, Rosehip Shells, Lemongrass, Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Banana Flavour, Mango Flavour, Pineapple Flavour, Passionfruit Flavour, Jasmine Pearls Green Tea: Green Tea, Natural Jasmine Flavour
Check EAST INDIA COMPANY Fine Loose Leaf Tea Caddy Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAST INDIA COMPANY Fine Loose Leaf Tea Caddy Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
EAST INDIA COMPANY Fine Loose Leaf Tea Caddy Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


