Is East-West Cooking & Dipping Sauce - Zesty Orange Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRESH GINGER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORINGS, SPICES, FRESH GARLIC, ORANGE PEEL GRANULES.
Check East-West Cooking & Dipping Sauce - Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East-West Cooking & Dipping Sauce - Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Where to buy
East-West Cooking & Dipping Sauce - Zesty Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


