Is East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger Dairy Free?

Description
A teriyaki-style sauce with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and glossy, slightly viscous texture; commonly used for glazing, marinating, tabletop dipping, stir-fry finishing, and as a versatile condiment. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and convenience, praise for versatility, and occasional comments that sweetness or thickness may be stronger than some expect.

Description
A teriyaki-style sauce with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and glossy, slightly viscous texture; commonly used for glazing, marinating, tabletop dipping, stir-fry finishing, and as a versatile condiment. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and convenience, praise for versatility, and occasional comments that sweetness or thickness may be stronger than some expect.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Sake And/or Wine, Ginger, Spices, Natural Spice Flavorings, No Msg Or Oil
Check East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


