Is East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger Pescatarian?

Description
A teriyaki-style sauce with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and glossy, slightly viscous texture; commonly used for glazing, marinating, tabletop dipping, stir-fry finishing, and as a versatile condiment. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and convenience, praise for versatility, and occasional comments that sweetness or thickness may be stronger than some expect.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavorings
natural spice flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A teriyaki-style sauce with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and glossy, slightly viscous texture; commonly used for glazing, marinating, tabletop dipping, stir-fry finishing, and as a versatile condiment. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and convenience, praise for versatility, and occasional comments that sweetness or thickness may be stronger than some expect.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Sake And/or Wine, Ginger, Spices, Natural Spice Flavorings, No Msg Or Oil
Check East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


