Is EASTER ASSORTMENT, PEANUT BUTTER CREAMS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS, COCONUT CREAMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, COCOA POWDER, INVERTASE, DAIRY WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EGG ALBUMEN
Check EASTER ASSORTMENT, PEANUT BUTTER CREAMS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS, COCONUT CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER ASSORTMENT, PEANUT BUTTER CREAMS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS, COCONUT CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


