Is EASTER BUNNY HEADQUARTERS, MADE WITH REAL CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), INVERTASE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check EASTER BUNNY HEADQUARTERS, MADE WITH REAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking