Is Easter Chocolate Candy Eggs - Reese's Eggs, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups, Mr. Goodbar Easter Candy - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate
  • reese's stuffed with pieces: milk chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg: Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Tbhq & Pgpr, Vanillin, Reese's Stuffed With Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Mr, Goodbar Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)

Check Easter Chocolate Candy Eggs - Reese's Eggs, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups, Mr. Goodbar Easter Candy - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easter Chocolate Candy Eggs - Reese's Eggs, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups, Mr. Goodbar Easter Candy - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go