Is Easter Chocolate Candy Eggs - Reese's Eggs, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups, Mr. Goodbar Easter Candy - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg: Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Tbhq & Pgpr, Vanillin, Reese's Stuffed With Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Mr, Goodbar Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)

Check Easter Chocolate Candy Eggs - Reese's Eggs, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups, Mr. Goodbar Easter Candy - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Easter Chocolate Candy Eggs - Reese's Eggs, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups, Mr. Goodbar Easter Candy - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go