Is Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Butterfinger Nest Rggs: Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs: Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk Fat, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Tbhq & Pgpr, Vanillin
Check Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


