Is EASTER EGGS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, DAIRY WHEY, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID
Check EASTER EGGS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER EGGS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


