Is easter reese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocqlat Au Lait Isucre, Beurre De Cacao, Substances Laitieres, Chocolat Non Sucre, Lactose, Lecithine (Soja), Polyricinoleate De Polyglycerol, Arachides, Sucre, Dextrose, Huile De Palmiste Hydrogenee, Huile De Palme Hydrogenee, Huile De Palmiste, Sel, Amidon De Mais, Tbhq, Acide Citrique, Od

Check easter reese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go