Is Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Yeast, Salt And Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Easter Spring Chocolate Candy Mix - Kit Kat, Kisses Pastel Colors, Reese's Eggs, Rolo Caramel - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


