Is EASTER TREATS CANDIES, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, LIME, LEMON), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), BLUE #1.
Check EASTER TREATS CANDIES, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER TREATS CANDIES, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
EASTER TREATS CANDIES, CHERRY ASSORTED FRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


