Is Easter Truffles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- white oat milk chocolate
- colombian oat milk chocolate
white oat milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (70%) [Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum] (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract); Filling (30%) – Roasted Hazelnut Paste, White Oat Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Sugar, Salt), Oat Powder, Oat Milk & Hazelnuts included.
Check Easter Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


