Is Easter Truffles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (70%) [Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum] (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract); Filling (30%) – Roasted Hazelnut Paste, White Oat Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Sugar, Salt), Oat Powder, Oat Milk & Hazelnuts included.
Check Easter Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


