Is Kewpie (Qp) Asian Mayonnaise Yum Yum Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Edible Vegetable Oil, Egg Yolk , Brewing Vinegar, Salt, Flavor Enhancer (621), Spice, Spice Extract
Check Kewpie (Qp) Asian Mayonnaise Yum Yum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie (Qp) Asian Mayonnaise Yum Yum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Where to buy
Kewpie (Qp) Asian Mayonnaise Yum Yum Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


