Is Eastern Standard Provisions Co. Artisanal Soft Pretzels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable mono diglycerides
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids from vegetable fat
vegetable mono diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Rice, Cornstarch, Tapioca, Vegetable Fiber [Cellulose, Psyllium], Millet, Sugar, Salt, Potato, Emulsifier [Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Mono Diglycerides], Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin), Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Salt. CONTAINS: None. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES: Dairy, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts. PRETZEL SALT PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT CONTAINS: Nuts.
Check Eastern Standard Provisions Co. Artisanal Soft Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eastern Standard Provisions Co. Artisanal Soft Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


