Is Eastman's Sliced Cooked Chicken 240G Pescatarian?

Description
Moist, tender slices deliver a mild, savory chicken flavor with a slightly firm bite; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps and quick meals. Shoppers often cite convenient, ready-to-serve packaging and consistent slicing, while some reviews mention occasional dryness or uneven texture between batches. Ideal for quick meal prep and entertaining.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moist, tender slices deliver a mild, savory chicken flavor with a slightly firm bite; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps and quick meals. Shoppers often cite convenient, ready-to-serve packaging and consistent slicing, while some reviews mention occasional dryness or uneven texture between batches. Ideal for quick meal prep and entertaining.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Glucose, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate).
Check Eastman's Sliced Cooked Chicken 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eastman's Sliced Cooked Chicken 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Eastman's Sliced Cooked Chicken 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


