Is Easy Chef Lamb Sausages 600G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (32%), Water, Rusk [ Wheat Flour, Salt, Raising Agent E503(ii)], Lamb Fat, Chicken (6%), Chicken Skin, Chicken Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning [Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Preservative E221 (Sulphites), Spices [White Pepper, Nutmeg], Emulsifier E451(i), Flavour Enhancer (E261), Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (E301), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinamide), Bovine Casing [Protein (Bovine Collagen), Edible Cellulose [E460ii], Vegetable Glycerine E422}]

Check Easy Chef Lamb Sausages 600G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Easy Chef Lamb Sausages 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich