Is EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of whey
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
2% of whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


