Is EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHURNED, BUTTER PECAN NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


