Is Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Penne Pasta (49%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Halal Ce,rtified Chicken Breast (23%), Water, Pesto (7%) (F,resh Basil (55%), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Sugar, Ca,shews, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Acidity Regulator, C,itric Acid, Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium S,
Check Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


