Is Easy Eats Honey Sriracha Chicken 350g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour
  • besan flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Rice (36%), Halal Certified Chicken Breast (25%), Onion, Brown Sugar, Corn (5%), Carrot (5%) , Sriracha Sauce (2.5%), Dill Pickles, Honey (1.5% ), Fried Shallot, Garlic, Corn Starch, Vegetable O il, Parsley, Chicken Stock, Flavour Enhancer (Zart in), Salt, Paprika, Flour (0.2%), Besan Flour, Vin egar, Sugar, Togarashi Spice (0.05%) (Contains Ses ame Seeds), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Gaumomat Smoke Powder, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice, Cor iander Seed, Cumin Seed, Mustard Seed, Red Chilli, Bay Leaf, Celery Salt, White Pepper, Oregano, Thy me, Cloves, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Easy Eats Honey Sriracha Chicken 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easy Eats Honey Sriracha Chicken 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go