Is Easy Eats Teriyaki Chicken 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal certified chicken bre ast
- glucose dextrose
halal certified chicken bre ast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hokkien Noodles (43%), Halal Certified Chicken Bre ast (23%), Water, Edamame Bean (6%), Carrot (6%), Soy Sauce (4.5%) (Contains Soybean), Mirin (Glucos e Syrup (Glucose Dextrose), Glutinous Rice, Alcoho l (Approx 14%), Koji (Rice, Rice Yeast)), Honey (2 .
Check Easy Eats Teriyaki Chicken 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Eats Teriyaki Chicken 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Easy Eats Teriyaki Chicken 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


