Is Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
- salami with fennel prepared from 142g of pork per 100g of salami with fennel
- parma ham prepared from 140g of pork per 100g of parma ham
- coppa prepared from 160g of pork per 100g of coppa
- salami milano
- salami with fennel
- pork
- pork leg
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
- +1 more
salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parma Ham (Pork Leg, Sea Salt), Coppa (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Spices, (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Garlic), Salami Milano (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic), Salami With Fennel (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Fennel Seed, Fennel, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Black Pepper, (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic), Parma Ham Prepared From 140G Of Pork Per 100G Of Parma Ham, Coppa Prepared From 160G Of Pork Per 100G Of Coppa, Salami Milano Prepared From 146G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Milano, Salami With Fennel Prepared From 142G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami With Fennel
Check Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Where to buy
Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


