Is Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
- salami with fennel prepared from 142g of pork per 100g of salami with fennel
- parma ham prepared from 140g of pork per 100g of parma ham
- coppa prepared from 160g of pork per 100g of coppa
- salami milano
- salami with fennel
- pork
- pork leg
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
- +1 more
salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parma Ham (Pork Leg, Sea Salt), Coppa (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Spices, (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Garlic), Salami Milano (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic), Salami With Fennel (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Fennel Seed, Fennel, White Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Black Pepper, (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic), Parma Ham Prepared From 140G Of Pork Per 100G Of Parma Ham, Coppa Prepared From 160G Of Pork Per 100G Of Coppa, Salami Milano Prepared From 146G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Milano, Salami With Fennel Prepared From 142G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami With Fennel
Check Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Where to buy
Easy Entertaining Finest Italian Meat Selection 400G Serves 6-8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


