Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous (Wheat), Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Chargrilled Red Pepper, Sugar (Sulphites), Raisins, Butternut Squash, Red Pepper, Onion, Sweet Potato, Apricot, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Cranberries, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Honey, Red Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Tomato Puree, Rice Flour, Fructose, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mustard Seed, Fennel Seed, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Sumac, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour (Sulphites), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract

Check Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 | Spoonful