No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous (Wheat), Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Chargrilled Red Pepper, Sugar (Sulphites), Raisins, Butternut Squash, Red Pepper, Onion, Sweet Potato, Apricot, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Cranberries, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Honey, Red Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Tomato Puree, Rice Flour, Fructose, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mustard Seed, Fennel Seed, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Sumac, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour (Sulphites), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract

Check Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Vegan? Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 | Spoonful