Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous (Wheat), Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Chargrilled Red Pepper, Sugar (Sulphites), Raisins, Butternut Squash, Red Pepper, Onion, Sweet Potato, Apricot, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Cranberries, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Honey, Red Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Tomato Puree, Rice Flour, Fructose, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mustard Seed, Fennel Seed, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Sumac, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour (Sulphites), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract

Check Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 | Spoonful