No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous (Wheat), Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Chargrilled Red Pepper, Sugar (Sulphites), Raisins, Butternut Squash, Red Pepper, Onion, Sweet Potato, Apricot, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Cranberries, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Honey, Red Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Tomato Puree, Rice Flour, Fructose, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mustard Seed, Fennel Seed, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Sumac, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour (Sulphites), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract

Check Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 | Spoonful