Is Bettergoods Moroccan Tuna Bulgur Wheat Salad Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Refined Olive Oil, Wheat, Bulgur Wheat, Buckwheat, Navy Beans, Carrots, Peas, Green Olives, Oatmeal, Lemon Juice, Salt, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid Anhydrous. Contains Tuna and Wheat. May contain traces of Shellfis.
Check Bettergoods Moroccan Tuna Bulgur Wheat Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Moroccan Tuna Bulgur Wheat Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bettergoods Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


