Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous (Wheat), Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Sulphites), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Chargrilled Red Pepper, Sugar (Sulphites), Raisins, Butternut Squash, Red Pepper, Onion, Sweet Potato, Apricot, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Cranberries, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Honey, Red Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Tomato Puree, Rice Flour, Fructose, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mustard Seed, Fennel Seed, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Sumac, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour (Sulphites), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Paprika Extract

Check Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Easy Entertaining Finest Moroccan Couscous Salad 750G Serves 8 | Spoonful