Is Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), SPICES, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), FLAVOUR, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, HERB EXTRACT. SMOKED.

Check Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don Easy Entertaining Mild Hungarian Salami 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch