Is Salami sliced mild Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (75%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (19%), Salt, Dextrose, Skim Milk Powder, Spices (Pepper, Paprika), Fortified Wine, Lactose (Milk), Smoke Flavouring, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Garlic Powder, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke.

Check Salami sliced mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch