Is EASY STRUDEL TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON ROLL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- stearic acid
- diglycerides
- +4 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED SWEET WHEY SOLIDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN FLOUR, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK, EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, AGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, STEARIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, AMMONIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE, CARRAGEENAN, SILICON DIOXIDE, ENZYMATICALLY MODIFIED WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check EASY STRUDEL TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY STRUDEL TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


